CricketArchive

Fielding in ECB All Rounder Yorkshire South Premier League 2017 (Ordered by Dismissals)

Click on column heading to see the averages sorted by that column

NameMatchesCatchesStumpingsDismissals
D Hunt (Barn)19221537
J Marsh (AH)1830535
L Mitchell (Hall)1823831
T Froggett (WT)21141327
A Grimes (AF)2118826
P Fenn (Tree)1417825
J Lowe (Tick)1717219
C Purshouse (SC)1314317
S Chatterton (WH)1413316
D Rafiq (WH)1715116
P Hilton (AF)1915 15
T Rollinson (Clee)1712315
WDC Hale (Hall)1914 14
K Lindley (AF)2214 14
SM Guy (SC)1110313
J Roberts (Wick)1211213
V Sibanda (Clee)1713 13
S Morgan (WT)2212 12
N Smit (AH)2012 12
C Bethel (WH)1911 11
HS Bhatia (Barn)1711 11
T Knight (Wick)2011 11
J Osmond (Clee)209211
D Toft (WT)2011 11
G Batty (WH)1910 10
J Brown (WH)1710 10
E Callis (SC)1710 10
HL Clewett (Clee)1810 10
NJ Dymock (Hall)1810 10
M Fowler (AF)2110 10
B Machin (SPU)149110
J Moorhouse (WH)1810 10
M Morland (AF)2210 10
T Rowley (SC)1910 10
P Swanepoel (WH)199110
J Booth (Barn)189 9
J Cook (WT)19729
HJA Emery (Hall)159 9
J Prendergast (SPU)139 9
D Rodgers (Wick)199 9
R Wilkinson (WH)16819
M Cummins (Wick)198 8
S Drury (Tree)188 8
Faisal Irfan (WT)218 8
S Guy (Wick)18628
S Smith (Hall)198 8
I Snowden (AF)188 8
H Warwick (Clee)198 8
U Asif (Wick)197 7
J Doyle (Tick)13527
B Frostick (Barn)197 7
M Gouldstone (SPU)117 7
H Jahangir (Barn)137 7
J Simmonite (AH)137 7
J Stone (Hall)137 7
G Wadsworth (WT)217 7
JD Warner (WT)117 7
D White (Tick)187 7
J Wolfenden (WT)167 7
Ali Jahangir (Barn)216 6
C Cobb (Tree)176 6
NJ Firn (Barn)156 6
DP Mansfield (Clee)196 6
IC Mansfield (Clee)196 6
D Priestley (SC)186 6
WT Root (SC)126 6
M Simpson (SC)176 6
W Street (Tree)176 6
Usman Muzaffar (Tick)196 6
J Varley (SC)206 6
R Ward (AH)196 6
B Webster (WH)176 6
B Anjam (SPU)95 5
J Baker (Clee)195 5
M Cliffe (Clee)45 5
A Fletcher (WH)175 5
A Hughes (Hall)155 5
O Jackson (Barn)95 5
V Ogden (Tree)185 5
C Roebuck (Tree)85 5
A Rowland (Tick)185 5
L Shutt (SC)205 5
J Stuart (Tick)195 5
H Vyas (AF)225 5
MS Williams (Hall)165 5
A Ahmed (AH)204 4
L Asad (SPU)134 4
H Bliss (Hall)164 4
A Clarke (AH)204 4
J Cooper (Hall)194 4
M Dixon (SC)194 4
H Eldred (SC)184 4
J Heseltine (SPU)174 4
M Kilvington (Tick)94 4
NJ Longhurst (WH)154 4
S Nuttall (Barn)214 4
A Ogden (Tree)184 4
AL Osmond (Clee)184 4
A Rafiq (SC)54 4
CJ Siddall (WH)144 4
I Afzal (Wick)203 3
L Brown (Wick)163 3
M Burton (Wick)73 3
T Dalby (Tick)63 3
CF Hughes (SPU)103 3
WA Kirby (Clee)163 3
S Ludlam (AH)173 3
F Lumby (Clee)53 3
T Marsden (WT)113 3
M Rasool (WT)223 3
R Shaw (SC)73 3
T Shaw (AH)163 3
J Smith (AF)193 3
IW Spencer-Jones (Wick)143 3
R Stephenson (WT)13 3
K Watson (AF)183 3
C Bourne (Hall)82 2
L Bradshaw (Tick)142 2
M Cartwright (AH)192 2
L Charlton (Clee)182 2
J Court (Tick)102 2
A Davis (Hall)52 2
R Day (AF)182 2
J Needham (Tick)22 2
G Norton (Tree)162 2
N Page (Tick)182 2
S Sayed (Tree)62 2
A Sheikh (Tick)182 2
P Smith (Wick)32 2
J Udall (SC)12 2
S Walters (Barn)62 2
D Walton (SC)52 2
N Ward (AH)7112
B Whitmill (Wick)32 2
J Wilson (Clee)42 2
L Bacon (WH)41 1
B Bentley (Barn)21 1
B Beukes (Barn)121 1
B Birtles (Tree)81 1
B Bramley (AF)141 1
E Callis (SC)31 1
J Coulson (AH)121 1
S Cunningham (AH)51 1
J Ellis (Barn)31 1
J Exley (SPU)61 1
A Fiddler (Tick)191 1
B Fielding (SC)31 1
J Forrester (AF)101 1
SJ Foster (Tree)161 1
N Garner (Barn)11 1
J Gott (Barn)11 1
S Hawkins (SPU)41 1
DHA Isanka (WT)201 1
L Johnson (Wick)151 1
L Johnson (Wick)21 1
R Jones (Wick)41 1
M Jordan (WT)221 1
A Judge (SPU)181 1
M Lambert (Tree)61 1
M Lee (SC)31 1
J Longley (SPU)11 1
N Lowe (WH)11 1
M Milburn (WH)41 1
L Peacock (Wick)31 1
M Rees (SPU)171 1
J Roberts (SPU)91 1
Shail Singh (AF)41 1
J Shaw (WT)61 1
J Smedley (Hall)21 1
J Stevenson (SPU)41 1
S Storr (WT)91 1
J Tasker (WH)21 1
J Unwin (Hall)11 1
C Verity (WH)61 1
M Waheed (Tree)161 1
J Wildsmith (Tick)11 1
B Woon (Hall)11 1
S Younis (Wick)181 1

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2017 CricketArchive