CricketArchive

Fielding in Derbyshire Premier League 2017 (Ordered by Dismissals)

Click on column heading to see the averages sorted by that column

NameMatchesCatchesStumpingsDismissals
B Askey (Den)2225631
L Staniforth (Eck)2024731
C Read (Sand)1924529
C Keable (OB)2021324
R Christopherson (Spon)22121022
MJK Bird (Ches)2116521
B Anderson (Sand)2119 19
J Needham (Swar)2218 18
DI Tittershill (Alv)1817118
CM Durham (Swar)2212517
B Hartley (Mare)1614317
R Green (Roll)1915116
P Burdett (Cutt)2114115
JH Sookias (Tick)1315 15
J Ashdown (Spon)2114 14
J Brear (Spon)2214 14
D Thompson (Ches)2114 14
PM Borrington (Tick)2113 13
B Green (Cutt)1811213
ME Cassar (OB)1910212
A Finlay (Spon)2110212
B Ashdown (Spon)1711 11
CAJ Brodrick (Roll)1911 11
M Cluer (Cutt)1911 11
L Hearne (Swar)2011 11
T Wood (Tick)2011 11
E Links (Eck)2110 10
JL Morgan (Tick)229110
GT Park (Swar)2110 10
DM Wheeldon (Sand)2010 10
GTG Cork (OB)189 9
A Gleadall (Eck)209 9
R Kniveton (Tick)59 9
Rahib Ali (OB)209 9
A Raza (Alv)129 9
S Stuart (Swar)169 9
C Windmill (Spon)209 9
Zain Abbas (Tick)229 9
D Burgoyne (Den)208 8
BJ Chapman-Lilley (Den)148 8
MA Gapes (Alv)228 8
A Hibbert (Ches)218 8
DJ Birch (Sand)227 7
R Bramwell (OB)197 7
PI Burgoyne (Den)227 7
K Imtiaz (Sand)197 7
F Kirk (Den)127 7
MD Sonczak (Eck)207 7
A Thompson (Cutt)197 7
S Trotman (Tick)207 7
J Wilson (Den)217 7
P Allen (Spon)126 6
T Dawson (Eck)226 6
JR Jordison (Sand)146 6
J Kyte (Mare)206 6
C McIlroy (Alv)196 6
S McNeill (Sand)216 6
G Marshall (Roll)216 6
S Munir (Cutt)156 6
M Zaroob (Roll)226 6
H Adnan (Alv)225 5
M Bailey (Mare)205 5
CJ Ball (Eck)215 5
O Baum (Spon)215 5
A Butt (Cutt)155 5
J Chapman (Sand)195 5
J Conners (OB)205 5
R Cook (Sand)215 5
MJJ Critchley (Ches)155 5
A Dixon (Swar)185 5
Fida Hussain (Den)155 5
L Glenn (Den)175 5
AL Hughes (Swar)55 5
T Liversage (Roll)215 5
N Musselwhite (Eck)225 5
R Peat (Mare)215 5
SD Stubbings (Alv)165 5
T Taylor (Tick)135 5
T Williams (Spon)205 5
J Allen (Spon)104 4
J Bradder (Mare)154 4
T Bullimore (Eck)154 4
T Burke (Mare)174 4
D Hartley (OB)44 4
M Mitchell (Spon)224 4
L Palmer (Mare)194 4
AW Parkin-Coates (Ches)204 4
NO Priestley (Roll)204 4
J Savage (Ches)214 4
N Snookes (Eck)84 4
J Wagstaff (Roll)164 4
B Winfield (Swar)94 4
Adris Azam (Alv)103 3
J Anderson (Sand)183 3
T Bailey (Roll)113 3
E Barlow (Cutt)143 3
A Brown (Roll)223 3
R Brown (Tick)223 3
J Bullimore (Eck)213 3
WS Davis (Swar)53 3
A Eyre (OB)153 3
A Eyre (Cutt)43 3
BK Gladwin (Ches)193 3
TSI Hamilton (Swar)203 3
J Hollingsworth (Tick)193 3
S Karunanayake (Den)193 3
B Liversage (Roll)133 3
L Musselwhite (Eck)83 3
S Nicholas (Eck)33 3
T Poynton (Swar)103 3
T Read (Tick)203 3
A Rhodes (Sand)73 3
N Rigg (Spon)113 3
L Sadler (Cutt)203 3
C Stevenson (Alv)213 3
M Atif (Mare)152 2
L Baddeley (Ches)152 2
J Bassett (Roll)102 2
S Fawcett (Ches)92 2
W Fazal (Tick)212 2
P Goodwin (Ches)202 2
G Harry (Mare)1112
HR Hosein (Ches)22 2
M Keshwala (Ches)112 2
A Knowles (Cutt)202 2
K Leatherday (Cutt)222 2
A Leonard (Eck)202 2
B Motley (Cutt)32 2
M Newbold (Sand)162 2
D Palmer (Mare)62 2
M Parry (Den)112 2
H Qadri (Alv)182 2
MI Raja (Cutt)72 2
J Richardson (Den)42 2
M Robinson (Mare)5112
J Sharratt (OB)2112
LW Thomas (Swar)102 2
A Turner (Swar)182 2
M Attari (Cutt)181 1
T Bacon (Ches)41 1
A Britton (Roll)171 1
D Buckley (Mare)101 1
G Buckley (Mare)11 1
B Bullock (Den)71 1
S Conners (OB)81 1
B Davies (OB)31 1
KJ Dean (OB)121 1
J Dibble (Sand)11 1
K Dorka (OB)101 1
O Gaunt (OB)71 1
AF Gleadall (Eck)121 1
J Gorbert (Spon)31 1
CR Griggs (Alv)221 1
J Hearne (Swar)41 1
E Hepburn (Swar)81 1
C Hiron (Ches)61 1
T Jeffery (Alv)41 1
O Khizer (Tick)11 1
M Kimmitt (Sand)51 1
B Kingham (Cutt)11 1
N Kingham (Cutt)41 1
S Lee (Mare)121 1
B McGonigal (Mare)171 1
M Madeley (Spon)121 1
S Payne (Den)21 1
S Pell (Den)61 1
R Perry-Taylor (Mare)141 1
C Radford (Eck)11 1
Rahim Ali (Alv)191 1
J Rigg (Spon)81 1
J Roberts (Sand)11 1
O Saffell (Sand)31 1
R Scott-Jones (Tick)11 1
BT Slater (Ches)111 1
M Tariq (Alv)81 1
J Torr (OB)81 1
M Usman (Tick)51 1
H Wanford (Den)221 1
L Westwell (Ches)41 1
AT Wheatcroft (Alv)201 1
H White (Swar)11 1
RA Whiteley (Ches)101 1
R Woodburn (Tick)91 1
IG Wright (Tick)11 1
T Yates (Roll)31 1
G Young (OB)121 1

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2017 CricketArchive