CricketArchive

wmisc33954
West Indies Women v England Women
ICC Women's World Twenty20 2018/19 (Warm-up)
VenueSir Vivian Richards Stadium, North Sound on 1st November 2018 (20-over match)
Balls per over6
PlayersWest Indies Women: 13 (11 to bat and field); England Women: 12 (11 to bat and field)
TossEngland Women won the toss and decided to bat
ResultWest Indies Women won by 5 wickets
UmpiresA Knight, M Lawrie
ScorersD Gustave, C Mills

England Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
DN Wyattc Henry b Connell4411--1100.00
+TT Beaumontlbw b Taylor1119211-1357.89
AE Jonesc Dottin b Selman124--150.00
NR Sciverrun out (Cooper)202341--986.96
*HC Knightb Fletcher2323233-10100.00
L Winfieldc Cooper b Mohammed111212--391.67
SIR Dunkleyc Henry b Fletcher144--325.00
JL Gunnc Henry b Mohammed247--250.00
D Hazellst Aguilleira b Mohammed322123216152.38
NE Farrantlbw b Fletcher021--20.00
LCN Smithnot out4514--180.00
KL Gordondid not bat      
Extras(1 lb, 6 w)7
Total(all out, 87 minutes, 19.5 overs)116
Fall of wickets:
1-12 (Wyatt, 2.1 ov), 2-14 (Jones, 3.3 ov), 3-18 (Beaumont, 4.4 ov), 4-60 (Knight, 10.3 ov), 5-74 (Sciver, 13.2 ov), 6-78 (Winfield, 13.6 ov), 7-78 (Dunkley, 14.3 ov), 8-81 (Gunn, 15.6 ov), 9-81 (Farrant, 16.2 ov), 10-116 (Hazell, 19.5 ov)
West Indies Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsDots4s6sS-RateEcon
Connell3   1211--81118.007.00
Selman2   0101--71-12.005.00
Taylor2   091--5--12.004.50
Matthews4   02401-6---6.00
Dottin1   01301-42--13.00
Fletcher4   0153--131-8.003.75
Mohammed3.50233--81-7.676.00

West Indies Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
HK Matthewsb Farrant1916163-8118.75
DJS Dottinnot out434480111697.73
NY McLeanb Gordon81271-866.67
B Cooperst Beaumont b Gordon221819218122.22
SA Campbellec and b Gunn121--150.00
CA Henryb Hazell163--516.67
KA Knightnot out1618251-888.89
+MR Aguilleiradid not bat      
ASS Fletcherdid not bat      
SC Selmandid not bat      
*SR Taylordid not bat      
A Mohammeddid not bat      
SS Connelldid not bat      
Extras(1 b, 3 lb, 1 nb, 4 w)9
Total(5 wickets, 19.1 overs)119
Fall of wickets:
1-30 (Matthews, 4.3 ov), 2-38 (McLean, 6.3 ov), 3-72 (Cooper, 11.5 ov), 4-73 (Campbelle, 12.1 ov), 5-74 (Henry, 13.2 ov)
England Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsDots4s6sS-RateEcon
Farrant3   02612183-18.008.67
Smith3.10150--122--4.74
Sciver2   0170--2-1-8.50
Hazell4   0191--122-24.004.75
Gordon4   02722-101112.006.75
Gunn3   0111--10--18.003.67

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2018 CricketArchive