CricketArchive

wmisc36799
South Africa Emerging Players Women v Thailand Women
Thailand Women in Africa 2021
VenueSenwes Park, Potchefstroom on 13th September 2021 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossThailand Women won the toss and decided to bat
ResultSouth Africa Emerging Players Women won by 5 wickets
UmpiresMW Brown, AM Sodumo
Reserve UmpireAM Sodumo

Thailand Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
N Boochathamlbw b Jones011--0.00
N Chanthamc Tunnicliffe b Erxleben3538474192.11
+N Koncharoenkaist Macheke b Erxleben1629222-55.17
S Laomic and b Winster718241-38.89
*N Chaiwailbw b Baneti1223302-52.17
S Tippochb Mistry255--40.00
W Liengprasertc Tunnicliffe b Baneti2537385-67.57
O Kamchomphust Macheke b Winster2619384-136.84
T Putthawongc Tunnicliffe b Winster1018142-55.56
R Kanohc Steyn b Jones0418--0.00
P Mayanot out114--100.00
Extras(1 lb, 1 nb, 3 w)5
Total(all out, 118 minutes, 32 overs)139
Fall of wickets:
1-1 (Boochatham, 0.1 ov), 2-29 (Koncharoenkai, 7.2 ov), 3-61 (Chantham, 13.6 ov), 4-61 (Laomi, 14.2 ov), 5-64 (Tippoch, 15.4 ov), 6-84 (Chaiwai, 22.1 ov), 7-104 (Liengprasert, 25.2 ov), 8-123 (Putthawong, 28.5 ov), 9-127 (Kanoh, 29.4 ov), 10-139 (Kamchomphu, 32 ov)
South Africa Emerging Players Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Jones8   12923-24.003.62
Tucker4   0220---5.50
Erxleben6   0352--18.005.83
Winster7   1283--14.004.00
Mistry4   1121--24.003.00
Baneti3   0122-19.004.00

South Africa Emerging Players Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
*A Steynlbw b Boochatham1121211-52.38
N de Klerkc Koncharoenkai b Kamchomphu1718253-94.44
S Smithb Laomi3335565-94.29
F Tunnicliffelbw b Laomi2155561-38.18
D Tuckernot out3428445-121.43
+T Machekeb Boochatham919171-47.37
L Jonesnot out1117191-64.71
K Mistrydid not bat      
N Banetidid not bat      
A Erxlebendid not bat      
J Winsterdid not bat      
Extras(1 b, 1 lb, 2 w)4
Total(5 wickets, 120 minutes, 32.1 overs)140
Fall of wickets:
1-30 (Steyn, 6.2 ov), 2-32 (de Klerk, 7.1 ov), 3-84 (Smith, 20.3 ov), 4-85 (Tunnicliffe, 22.2 ov), 5-112 (Macheke, 27.1 ov)
Thailand Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Maya2   0130---6.50
Kamchomphu6.102712-37.004.38
Boochatham9   2322--27.003.56
Putthawong7   1230---3.29
Laomi8   1432--24.005.38

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2021 CricketArchive